• NWSS Home
  • About the National Western Stock Show
  • NWSS History
  • College Scholarships
  • Education
  • Hotels
  • General Store
  • Directions & Maps
  • National Western Stock Show Schedule
  • National Western Stock Show Tickets
  • National Western Stock Show Rodeo
  • National Western Stock Show Horse Show
  • National Western Stock Show Livestock
  • National Western Stock Show Special Events
  • Coors Western Art
  • National Western Stock Show Trade Show
  • National Western Stock Show International Agri-Business Center
Rodeo All Star Weekend
Shop Now at our New Online Store!

Like National Western on Facebook Follow National Western on Twitter

Livestock Results Home

2013  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Angus  -

Class#CRC01A - Early Spring Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1484Silveiras Saras Dream 2335 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
2nd1466Gambles FF Georgina 3152 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN

Class#CRC02A - Early Winter Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1565EXAR Envious Blackbird 2611 Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
2nd1543Cherry Knoll Pleasant Elsa Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV

Class#GRC02 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1364Sankey's Justified 101 Chris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KSChris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KS
2nd1372Dameron First Impression Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK

Class#GRC01 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1652EXAR Envious Blackbird 1760 Ashley Cox - Traynham Ranches of Eagle Point, OR - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1657WB PVF Lucy 105Z Cameron Ward of Plattsburg, MOCameron Ward of Plattsburg, MO

Class#CRC08 - Spring Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1291MCM Solution 256 Malisa Smith - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN
2nd1278Silveiras S Sis GQ 2353 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA

Class#CRC09 - Winter Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1300Wright SCC Bootlegger 0522 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
2nd1301Cherry Knoll Top notch 1217 Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA - Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA

Class#CRC10 - Senior Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1331EXAR Post Time 5091B Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1323DAJS After Effect 714 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX

Class#CRC11 - Intermediate Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1338VA First Round Country Lane Farm of Ringle, WI - Country Lane Farm of Ringle, WI
2nd1339SK Patton RL&L Morning Star 43 Kade Patton of Frankfort, INKade Patton of Frankfort, IN

Class#CRC12 - Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1364Sankey's Justified 101 Chris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KSChris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KS
2nd1357Top Line Vision Fly Over 1395 Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL - Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL

Class#CRC13 - Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1372Dameron First Impression Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1370Silveiras Watchout 0514 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA

Class#222A - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Spring Bull Calf 6/22/12-7/2/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1271WAF Cash 262 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
2nd1272Collins Homerun 208 Tom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, COTom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, CO

Class#222B - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1274BCII Skyfall 2812 BCII Show Cattle of Sheridan, IN - BCII Show Cattle of Sheridan, IN
2nd1276Copper Creek Gator 1245 Copper Creek Canyon of Winchester, IN - Copper Creek Canyon of Winchester, IN
3rd1277RAR Talladega 222 Jared Reid - Reid Angus Ranch of Akron, CO - Richardson Cattle Co. of Fairland, OK
4th1275G 13 Axel Greg Smith - G 13 Angus Ranch of Elida, NMGreg Smith - G 13 Angus Ranch of Elida, NM
5th1273ZA Igniter 24 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI

Class#222C - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Spring Bull Calf 4/1/12-4/26/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1278Silveiras S Sis GQ 2353 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
2nd1280SH Premier 2125 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI
3rd1282EXAR Driver 2391B Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
4th1283PT Wild Nights 1112 Pheasant Trek of Wilton, CA - Pheasant Trek of Wilton, CA
5th1279K Bar D Sun Country 42Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR

Class#222D - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Spring Bull Calf 3/16/12-3/30/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1291MCM Solution 256 Malisa Smith - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN
2nd1284DDA Dameron Northern Light Chase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, ILChase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, IL
3rd1289Green's Twenty Twelve 2899 Larry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MTLarry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MT
4th12874R Style 7V Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR - Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR
5th1288DAJS Tremor 702 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX
6th1286Schroeder Skyfall 12 Doug Schroeder - Schroeder Angus of Clarence, IADoug Schroeder - Schroeder Angus of Clarence, IA
7th1290Maifeld Garmin 2093 Maifeld, Inc of Kesley, IAAlan Rosendahl - Mailand Inc of Kesley, IA

Class#222E - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Spring Bull Calf 3/2/12-3/13/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1295Ankonian Ayres 302 Ankony Farms of Clarkesville, GA - Ankony Farms of Clarkesville, GA
2nd1296Dobson Traveler 2703z Dobson Ranch of kaw city, OK - Dobson Ranch of kaw city, OK
3rd1298Rogens Style 1207 Alex Rogen of Brandon, SDAlex Rogen of Brandon, SD
4th1297SH Royal King 2101 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI
5th1294Lott's Final New Year Aimee Wood of Bayfield, COAimee Wood of Bayfield, CO

Class#222F - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Winter Bull Calf 2/2/12-2/29/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1300Wright SCC Bootlegger 0522 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
2nd1301Cherry Knoll Top notch 1217 Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA - Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA
3rd1307BSF Opportunist ZS Jake Bloomberg of Berwick, ILJake Bloomberg of Berwick, IL
4th13092K Rafiki 612 Kelli Retallick - 2K Cattle Enterprises of Glen Haven, WIKelli Retallick - 2K Cattle Enterprises of Glen Haven, WI
5th1310HLC 406s Supremacy 116z Hollinger Land and Cattle of Neudorf, SK - Hollinger Land and Cattle of Neudorf, SK
6th1303Lazy JB On The Rocks 2002 Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO - Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO
7th1304Lazy JB Black Friday 2200 Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO - Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO

Class#222G - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Winter Bull Calf 1/2/12-1/17/12
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1317ESP Pure Power 1201 Mallory Espenscheid of Traer, IAMallory Espenscheid of Traer, IA
2nd1315C & C Miss Guiness 2010 Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
3rd1316Werner Easy Street 2030 Werner Angus of Cordova, IL - Werner Angus of Cordova, IL
4th1320MVR PRF Zorro 1566 John Underhill - Pine Row Farm of Dixon, TNJohn Underhill - Pine Row Farm of Dixon, TN
5th1312Streamside Admiral Z52 Trista Bates of Manhattan , MTTrista Bates of Manhattan , MT
6th1319SG Circle Z Slow Burn 230 Brianna Kroskob - Starstruck Genetics of Fort Morgan, COBrianna Kroskob - Starstruck Genetics of Fort Morgan, CO

Class#222H - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Senior Bull Calf 11/1/11-11/17/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1323DAJS After Effect 714 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX
2nd1324QLC Tuition Y009 Ed Richardson - Richardson Cattle Co of Fairland, OKEd Richardson - Richardson Cattle Co of Fairland, OK
3rd1325SOO LINE MOTIVE 1403 Kevin Blair - Blairs.Ag Cattle Company of Lanigan, SKKevin Blair - Blairs.Ag Cattle Company of Lanigan, SK
4th1321Ewing Total Force 172 Jennifer Ewing - Ewing Angus of Rushville, ILJennifer Ewing - Ewing Angus of Rushville, IL

Class#222I - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Senior Bull Calf 9/13/11-10/28/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1331EXAR Post Time 5091B Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1327OSU Class Act Oklahoma State University of Stillwater, OK - Oklahoma State University of Stillwater, OK
3rd1328JEM Jet 38Y John Putney - JEM Angus of Gladbrook, IAJohn Putney - JEM Angus of Gladbrook, IA
4th1330McCoy Unanimous 138-3589 Sandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, ORSandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, OR
5th1326Fraser San Antonio 1219 Louann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CALouann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CA

Class#222J - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Intermediate Bull 8/6/11-8/15/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1335Collins Justice 124 Tom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, COTom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, CO

Class#222K - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Intermediate Bull 5/1/11-5/28/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1338VA First Round Country Lane Farm of Ringle, WI - Country Lane Farm of Ringle, WI
2nd1339SK Patton RL&L Morning Star 43 Kade Patton of Frankfort, INKade Patton of Frankfort, IN
3rd1341First Degree Bush BAAR Troy Adams - Broken Arrow USA of Fallon, NVTroy Adams - Broken Arrow USA of Fallon, NV
4th1337Fraser Fineman 1195 Louann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CALouann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CA
5th1340Kramer's Pioneer 002 Jim Kramer - Kramer Farms of Worthington, MNJim Kramer - Kramer Farms of Worthington, MN

Class#222L - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Junior Bull 4/4/11-4/20/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1346WAF Boom 149 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
2nd1345Cherry Knoll Lutton 1133 Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA - Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA
3rd1343Silveiras LBSS Stylist 1102 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA

Class#222M - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Junior Bull 3/2/11-3/23/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1351Bear Mtn Final Factor 1069 Bear Mountain Angus Ranch of Palisade, NE - Bear Mountain Angus Ranch of Palisade, NE
2nd1354PVF MOOLAH 1072 Eric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WAEric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WA
3rd1355Dameron World Class Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
4th1353K Bar D Mountaineer 28Y Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
5th1349Justamere 422 Impact 244Y Jonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SKJonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SK

Class#222N - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Junior Bull 2/2/11-2/23/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1357Top Line Vision Fly Over 1395 Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL - Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL
2nd1356G 13 Bravo Greg Smith - G 13 Angus Ranch of Elida, NMGreg Smith - G 13 Angus Ranch of Elida, NM
3rd1361MSF Journey Jim Horsley - Horsley Bros. of Galva, ILJim Horsley - Horsley Bros. of Galva, IL
4th1359Malson's Intimidator 192Y Malson Angus of parma, ID - Malson Angus of parma, ID
5th1358WCC Champagna y50 Bill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, INBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN

Class#222O - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Junior Bull 2/2/11-2/23/11
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1364Sankey's Justified 101 Chris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KSChris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KS
2nd1367Werner Eagle Eye 1024 Werner Angus of Cordova, IL - Werner Angus of Cordova, IL
3rd1363EXAR Fortify 1447B Jonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SKJonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SK
4th1368WCC Spoiler y1 Bill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, INBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN
5th1365Soo Line Motive 1038 Gary Bussmus - Bussmus Angus of Mitchell, SD - Bussmus Angus of mitchell, SD
6th1362McCoy First Class 109-6119 Sandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, ORSandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, OR
7th1366Carter's Dam Strait Y231 David Cox - Pasture View Angus of Dunlap, IlDavid Cox - Pasture View Angus of Dunlap, Il

Class#222P - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Senior Bull 9/10/10-9/19/10
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1370Silveiras Watchout 0514 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
2nd1371Gohr Big Star 1059 Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR - Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR

Class#222Q - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Senior Bull 5/23/10-5/23/10
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1372Dameron First Impression Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK

Class#222R - Angus Bulls - born on or after January 1, 2010
Senior Bull 1/12/10-3/22/10
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1379EXAR Stoney 0262B Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1374WK Recover 0377 74-51 Cattle Copany of Fairmont, OK - 74-51 Cattle Copany of Fairmont, OK
3rd1373ZAJK Nitro 04 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI
4th1376MF Lookout 50 Ed Richardson - Richardson Cattle Co of Fairland, OKEd Richardson - Richardson Cattle Co of Fairland, OK
5th1375Remitall F Odyssey 67X Remitall Farms of Olds, AB - Remitall Farms of Olds, AB
6th1377Just Enuff New Edition Edgar Tyler Fulton of Pakenham, ONTyler Fulton of Pakenham, ON
7th1378SSCO Dateline Twenty Ten X003 Avery Bates of Manhattan, MTAvery Bates of Manhattan, MT

Class#CRC01 - Late Spring Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1422Dameron Northern Miss 2122 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
2nd1429Siveiras Elba 2342 Hoffman Ranch of Thedford, NE - Hoffman Ranch of Thedford, NE

Class#CRC02 - Late Winter Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1523Cherry Knoll Elsa 1210 Kathryn Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CAKathryn Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CA
2nd1525WK Miss 2305 Hoffman Ranch of Thedford, NE - Hoffman Ranch of Thedford, NE

Class#CRC03 - (Junior) Senior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1592Top Line Lady 0911 Morgan Kramer of Farina , ILMorgan Kramer of Farina , IL
2nd1596PVF Ellen 1185 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL

Class#CRC04 - Intermediate Champion & Reserve Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1622Top Line Lady 1176 Connor William Holvoet of West Chester, PAConnor William Holvoet of West Chester, PA
2nd1624Cherry Knoll Rosebud 1153 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV

Class#CRC05 - Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1652EXAR Envious Blackbird 1760 Ashley Cox - Traynham Ranches of Eagle Point, OR - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1657WB PVF Lucy 105Z Cameron Ward of Plattsburg, MOCameron Ward of Plattsburg, MO

Class#CRC06 - Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1672WR Lady 076 Carter Ward of Plattsburg, MOCarter Ward of Plattsburg, MO
2nd1671WCC Forever Lady X244 Jach Fort of Knightstown, INBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN

Class#CRC07 - Champion and Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1380DAJS Miss Blackcap 2 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX

Class#111A - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
6/2/2012 to 6/9/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1385DCC Black Lass 2610 Tyler Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CATyler Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CA
2nd1386HLC MISS STYLE 2140 Haley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OKHaley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OK
3rd1382Gambles Shadoe 6022 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
4th1387BEAR MTN GAL 2184 Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE - Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE
5th1383BC II Laura 1512 Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA - Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA

Class#111AA - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/1/2011 to 5/13/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1617Gambles SS Shadoe 6011 Lauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OHLauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OH
2nd1615Cherry Knoll Ricata 1159 Bryce Fitzgerald of West Grove, PABryce Fitzgerald of West Grove, PA
3rd1614SCC Highland Farms Lady 162 Daniel McFarland of Keithville, LADaniel McFarland of Keithville, LA

Class#111B - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/11/2012 to 5/25/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1395Dameron Northern Miss 2141 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
2nd1390Silveiras Elba 2351 Amy Dierberger of Madera, CAAmy Dierberger of Madera, CA
3rd1392DDA Barbara 1226 Chase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, ILChase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, IL
4th1388Seldom Rest BRMF Bardot 697 ALISA Friesen of Arnett, OKALISA Friesen of Arnett, OK
5th1393HGR Miss Haley Jake Stockdale of Veedersburg, INSteve Royer - Royer Showcattle of Westpoint, IN
6th1391PCC Abby 346Z Blane Steckline - Steckline Land & Cattle of Garden Plain , KSBlane Steckline - Steckline Land & Cattle of Garden Plain , KS
7th1396Omega Lady Shelli 28 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI
8th1389ZA Lady Tammy 25 Omega Farms of Williamston, MI - Omega Farms of Williamston, MI

Class#111BB - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/14/2011 to 5/28/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1622Top Line Lady 1176 Connor William Holvoet of Wever, IAConnor William Holvoet of Wever, IA
2nd1624Cherry Knoll Rosebud 1153 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
3rd1618Seldom Rest BRMF Pin Up Gal ALISA Friesen of Arnett, OKALISA Friesen of Arnett, OK
4th1619MALSONS ELLUNA 185Y Eric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WAEric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WA
5th1620Cherry Knoll Elsa 1155 Alexis Wright of Philippi, WVAlexis Wright of Philippi, WV
6th1623MCP Entensity 1124 Morgan Penner of Lafayette, COMorgan Penner of Lafayette, CO

Class#111C - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/4/2012 to 5/9/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1397Dameron Northern Miss 2136 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
2nd1399EXAR Penny 6682 Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
3rd1400SH Blossom 2102 Sterling Reichenbach of Bath, MISterling Reichenbach of Bath, MI
4th1403Silveiras Bar S Erica 2204 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
5th1405Gohr Princess 1248 Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR - Rushers 4R Ranch of Wilsonville, OR
6th1398KAF CENTURY BLACKBIRD MISSIE Morgan Knapp of Bloomfield, IAMorgan Knapp of Bloomfield, IA

Class#111CC - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/2/2011 to 5/7/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1626Tree Lane Missie 70Y Aby Klendworth of Walker, IAAby Klendworth of Walker, IA
2nd1625Dameron SRF Pride 1144 William Harsh of Radnor, OHWilliam Harsh of Radnor, OH
3rd1629DDA Barbara 1225 Chase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, ILChase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, IL
4th1630S&R Proven Queen J131 Jessica Radcliffe of Weston, WIJessica Radcliffe of Weston, WI
5th1628Hurlbut's Sara's Hope Hannah Rowlett - Duck River Farms of Hurricane Mills, TNHannah Rowlett - Duck River Farms of Hurricane Mills, TN
6th1627MAY MAIDEN'S IMAGE 1303 Harrison Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OKHarrison Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OK

Class#111D - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
5/1/2012 to 5/3/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1416TLF Blackbired 149Z Aby Klendworth of Walker, IAAby Klendworth of Walker, IA
2nd1412TCC Beauty Z 75 Kade Patton of Frankfort, INKade Patton of Frankfort, IN
3rd1415Cherry Knoll Elisha 1240 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
4th1414WAF Honey Bear 251 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
5th1409HOTZ Elsa 1207 Kyle Hotz of Lone Tree, IA - Hotz Farms of Lone Tree , IA
6th1411Gambles JAS Jestress 5012 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
7th1410Womack LA Smokin Lucy 297 John Underhill - Pine Row Farm of Dixon, TNJohn Underhill - Pine Row Farm of Dixon, TN
8th1408Green's Savannah 2809 Larry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MTLarry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MT
9th1407Dameron Black cap 2127 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL

Class#111DD - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
4/1/2011 to 4/29/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1640EXAR Blackbird 1462 Karisa Pfeiffer of Orlando, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1632Cherry Knoll Elisha 1146 Trista Bates of Manhattan , MTTrista Bates of Manhattan , MT
3rd1639Gambles Lady 4011 Malson Angus of parma, ID - Malson Angus of parma, ID
4th1641S&R Ellen J120 Jared Radcliffe of Weston, WIJared Radcliffe of Weston, WI
5th1635PVF Proven Queen 1142 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
6th1638PT MISS AMERICAN WOMEN 711 Eric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WAEric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WA
7th1636SKCC Jenny Lynn 1110 Keith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TXKeith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TX
8th1633KB LADY BURGRESS LJ 1080 Haley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OKHaley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OK
9th1634Gambles Lady 4061 Morgan Penner of Lafayette, COMorgan Penner of Lafayette, CO

Class#111E - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
4/15/2012 to 4/28/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1422Dameron Northern Miss 2122 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
2nd1421Lemenager Forever Lady Z64 Kade Patton of Frankfort, INKade Patton of Frankfort, IN
3rd1424Gambles Lady 4022 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
4th1423SCC Royal Blackbird 243 Lauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OHLauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OH
5th1418K Bar D Haute Gossipp 45Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
6th1425MCM Countess Violet 219 MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN
7th1417DA Lead On CC&7 Kiersten Dorethy of Macob, ILKiersten Dorethy of Macob, IL

Class#111EE - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/1/2011 to 3/27/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1652EXAR Envious Blackbird 1760 Ashley Cox - Traynham Ranches of Eagle Point, OR - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1649PVF Blackbird 1084 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
3rd1645Dameron Blackbird 1708 Keegan Cassady of Normal, ILKeegan Cassady of Normal, IL
4th1646 Gambles Double L Shadoe 3121 Ty Bayer of Ringle, WITy Bayer of Ringle, WI
5th1644SCC Royal Blackbird 138 Lauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OHLauren Grimes of Hillsboro, OH
6th1642Silveiras Saras Dream 1339 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
7th1648Dameron Miss Evergreen 191 Craig Stockdale of Waynetown, INCraig Stockdale of Waynetown, IN
8th1643STRM Envious Elegance 1851 Nick Andresen - Andresen Cattle of Holstein, IANick Andresen - Andresen Cattle of Holstein, IA
9th1650Seldom Rest BRMF Shelby 615 Patti Vaassen of Ann Arbor, MIPatti Vaassen of Ann Arbor, MI
10th1651Lott's Lone BonViewNew Design Aimee Wood of Bayfield, COAimee Wood of Bayfield, CO

Class#111F - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
4/6/2012 to 4/14/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1429Siveiras Elba 2342 Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA - Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA
2nd1434DAJS Lassie 108 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX
3rd1426SH Lucy 2110 Sterling Reichenbach of Bath, MISterling Reichenbach of Bath, MI
4th1430Gambles Lady 4032 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
5th1433WCC Forever Lady 292 Bill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, INBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN
6th1431WF Elba 1204 Madeline Wisecarver - Wisecarver Farms of Hanford, CAMadeline Wisecarver - Wisecarver Farms of Hanford, CA
7th1427WAF Barbara 245 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
8th1432WAF Barbara 244 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL

Class#111FF - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
2/7/2011 to 2/19/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1657WB PVF Lucy 105Z Cameron Ward of Plattsburg, MOCameron Ward of Plattsburg, MO
2nd1662CHAMPION HILL GEORGINA 7928 Matthew Mitchell of Reinholds, PAPaul Hill - Champion Hill of Bidwell, OH
3rd1655PCC Princess 1118 Lowderman Cattle Co of Macomb, IL - Lowderman Cattle Co of Macomb, IL
4th16612K Lucy 1431 Kelli Retallick - 2K Cattle Enterprises of Glen Haven, WIKelli Retallick - 2K Cattle Enterprises of Glen Haven, WI
5th1659QVS Georgina 2031 Jake Smith - Black Knight Cattle of Cullman, ALJake Smith - Black Knight Cattle of Cullman, AL
6th1660Bear Mtn Jamie 1051 Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE - Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE
7th1656Seldom Rest BRMF Covergirl Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
8th1658IRON MTN. NINA 1044 iron mountain cattle co of belle forurche, SD - iron mountain cattle co of belle forurche, SD
9th1653M M BELLA'S DIVINE 107 McFadgen Angus of Stevensville, MT - McFadgen Angus of Stevensville, MT

Class#111G - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
4/1/2012 to 4/5/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1444PVF Proven Queen 2108 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
2nd1438Cherry Knoll Elsa 1229 Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA - Cherry Knoll Farm of West Grove, PA
3rd1437EXAR Princess 6552 Karisa Pfeiffer of Orlando, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
4th1439SCC Classy Blackbird 241 Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
5th1440EXAR Forever Lady 2608 Corrie E Falleur of Gearhart, OR - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
6th1441Seldom Rest BRMF Princess 02 ALISA Friesen of Arnett, OKALISA Friesen of Arnett, OK
7th1436McCurry Blackcap 2099 Alex Rogen of Brandon, SDAlex Rogen of Brandon, SD
8th1442Malsons Dolly 165z Wyatt Neal of Parma, IDWyatt Neal of Parma, ID
9th1443H B Primrose Lady 205Z Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA - Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA

Class#111GG - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
1/1/2011 to 1/26/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1665SCC Royal Blackbird GAF 116 mike whiteside - wf angus of queenstown, MDmike whiteside - wf angus of queenstown, MD
2nd1666Dameron Lucy 102 James Full - Full-Day Enterprise of Mount Airy, MDJames Full - Full-Day Enterprise of Mount Airy, MD
3rd1669WAF Barbara 101 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
4th1668DDA Barbara 1101 Chase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, ILChase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, IL
5th1663EXAR Forever Lady 1414 Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
6th1664Bear Mtn Evelyn 1013 Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE - Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE

Class#111H - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/25/2012 to 3/31/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1447PVF Proven Queen 2105 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
2nd1448DAJS Mary 008 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX
3rd1452SCC SSF Miss Modoc 3262 Bruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OHBruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OH
4th1453Seldom Rest BRMF Georgina 11 Kinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OHKinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OH
5th1451Gookins Gabrielle 327 Craig Stockdale of Waynetown, INCraig Stockdale of Waynetown, IN
6th1445PVF Proven Queen 2106 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
7th1449Collins Ellie 204 Tom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, COTom Collins - Collins Angus Ranch of Meridan, CO
8th1454HLC BRILLIANT BLACKBIRD 2514 Haley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OKHaley Holder - Holder Brothers Angus Ranch of Olustee, OK
9th1450SLL Keymura Katy 2085 Erin Steele - Steele Land & Livestock of Anita, IAErin Steele - Steele Land & Livestock of Anita, IA
10th1455Sedgwicks Barbarba Z265 Morgan Penner of Lafayette, COMorgan Penner of Lafayette, CO

Class#111HH - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
11/6/2010 to 12/20/2010
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1671WCC Forever Lady X244 Jach Fort of Knightstown, INBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN
2nd1670Fraser Gi Gi 1121 Louann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CALouann Fraser - Fraser Livestock of Lincoln, CA

Class#111I - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/23/2012 to 3/15/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1466Gambles FF Georgina 3152 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
2nd1463EXAR Lady Blanche 6392 Madison Cox of Eagle Point, OR - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
3rd1462Seldom Rest BRFM Princess Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
4th1465Gambles Lady 3022 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
5th1458WAF Pure Pride 225 Jerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, ILJerry Weaver - Weaver Angus Farm of Peoria, IL
6th1460S&R Proven Queen J211 Jessica Radcliffe of Weston, WIJessica Radcliffe of Weston, WI
7th1457K Bar D Wendy 34Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
8th1456Lazy JB Be Jealous 215 Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO - Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO
9th1459DA Bonney CC&7 Kristopfer Dorethy of Macomb, ILKristopfer Dorethy of Macomb, IL

Class#111II - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
9/5/2010 to 10/10/2010
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1672WR Lady 076 Carter Ward of Plattsburg, MOCarter Ward of Plattsburg, MO
2nd1674JKS Miss Cheyanne 4200 Jake Smith - Black Knight Cattle of Cullman, ALJake Smith - Black Knight Cattle of Cullman, AL
3rd1673Malson's Blackbird 202X Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR

Class#111J - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/10/2012 to 3/14/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1472osu empress 2184 dobson ranch of kaw city, OK - dobson ranch of kaw city, OK
2nd1471Cherry Knoll Primrose 1201 Savannah Levisay of Creston, CASavannah Levisay of Creston, CA
3rd1475DDA Barbara 1218 Chase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, ILChase Anderson - Double Diamond Angus of Chrisman, IL
4th1476Patton Primrose 242 Karson Patton of Frankfort , INKarson Patton of Frankfort , IN
5th1478ZBR Ruby Rita 089Z debra Zinke - Z7 Bar Ranch of tulsa, OKMark Dixon of Pawhuska, OK
6th1473Top Line Lady 2312 Connor William Holvoet of Wever, IAConnor William Holvoet of Wever, IA
7th1469K Bar D I'm Elegant 30Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
8th1467McCurry Blackcap 2098 Jan Lee Rowlett - Duck River Farms of Hurricane Mills, TNJan Lee Rowlett - Duck River Farms of Hurricane Mills, TN
9th1474KB Blackbird PS 12001 Keith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TXKeith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TX
10th1477Rogers Wendy 1206 Alex Rogen of Brandon, SDAlex Rogen of Brandon, SD
11th1468Steckline's B;ackcap 15 Blane Steckline - Steckline Land & Cattle of Garden Plain , KSBlane Steckline - Steckline Land & Cattle of Garden Plain , KS
12th1470Gambles Lady 3062 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN

Class#111K - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/6/2012 to 3/8/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1484Silveiras Saras Dream 2335 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
2nd1487PVF Missie 2058 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
3rd1488McCurry Blackcap 2096 Jackson Wingert of Ottawa, KSJackson Wingert of Ottawa, KS
4th1489DPL Polly 2023 Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA - Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA
5th1479Sankey's Eldorene 2002 Chris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KSChris Sankey - Sankeys 6N Ranch of Council Grove, KS
6th1482Gambles Georgina 3032 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
7th1483AVF Sara 462 Cody Theis of Leavenworth, KSCody Theis of Leavenworth, KS
8th1486K Bar D Fansi Lady 26Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
9th1480FGR Echo 2103 Clayton Stevenson of Brenham, TXClayton Stevenson of Brenham, TX
10th1481Green's Savavannah OH 2501 Larry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MTLarry Green - Green Angus Ranch of Hardin, MT

Class#111L - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
3/1/2012 to 3/5/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1498SCC Royal Blackbird ELL 231 Bruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OHBruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OH
2nd1491Top Line Lady 2212 Morgan Kramer of Farina , ILMorgan Kramer of Farina , IL
3rd1492Dameron Northern Miss 249 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
4th1500HCC Lady 225 Braden Henricks of Anadarko, OKBraden Henricks of Anadarko, OK
5th1493Silveiras Erica Diana 2333 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
6th1495Dameron Queen Mother Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
7th1494HBL Miss Icey 201 Kaley Bockhop - Bockhop Angus of Belmont, WIKaley Bockhop - Bockhop Angus of Belmont, WI

Class#111M - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
2/20/2012 to 2/28/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1502Silveiras Elba 2328 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
2nd1507Top Line Lady 121 Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL - Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL
3rd1508Streamside First Lady Z440 Trista Bates of Manhattan , MTTrista Bates of Manhattan , MT
4th1505AVF Blackcap 9172 Kelsey Theis - April Valley Farms of Leavenworth, KSKelsey Theis - April Valley Farms of Leavenworth, KS
5th1504Lazy JB Paris 241 Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO - Lazy JB Angus of Montrose, CO
6th1510Silveiras Erica Diana 2327 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
7th1509Gohr Miss Blanche 1223 Lauren Martin - Tri Mountain Angus of Ridgefield, WALauren Martin - Tri Mountain Angus of Ridgefield, WA
8th1506DPL Lassie 2016 Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA - Dal Porto Livestock of Brentwood, CA
9th1511MCM Monica Cathy 278 Malisa Smith - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN

Class#111N - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
2/14/2012 to 2/19/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1519HOTZ Lady 1205 Kyle Hotz of Lone Tree, IA - Hotz Farms of Lone Tree , IA
2nd1512Womack Skymere Destiny Morgan Hutchins - Destiny Angus Farm of Columbia, TNMorgan Hutchins - Destiny Angus Farm of Columbia, TN
3rd1513K Bar D Wendy 20Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR
4th1517Pleasant Valley Elsa 1204 Shelby Stabler of Laytonsville , MDShelby Stabler of Laytonsville , MD
5th1514McCurry KAF Barbaramere 2016 Jackson Wingert of Ottawa, KSJackson Wingert of Ottawa, KS
6th1518HBL Paulette 207 Kaley Bockhop - Bockhop Angus of Belmont, WIKaley Bockhop - Bockhop Angus of Belmont, WI
7th1520MCM Penelope HR 277 Malisa Smith - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN

Class#111O - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
2/6/2012 to 2/12/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1523Cherry Knoll Elsa 1210 Kathryn Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CAKathryn Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CA
2nd1525WK Miss 2305 Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA - Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA
3rd1529Dameron Empress 235 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
4th1528MC FADGEN'S REATA 218 McFadgen Angus of Stevensville, MT - McFadgen Angus of Stevensville, MT
5th1526PVF Proven Queen 2040 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL

Class#111P - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
2/1/2012 to 2/5/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1537EXAR Frontier Gal 2731 Jake Barnes of Broken Arrow , OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1540Malsons Jilt 132 Malson Angus of parma, ID - Malson Angus of parma, ID
3rd1532SCC Lady Tiffany JSC 221 Bruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OHBruce Stertzbach - Stertzbach Cattle Company of Louisville, OH
4th1534PVF Proven Queen 2031 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
5th1530Wiwa Creek Erica 77'12 Boss Cattle/Blairs.Ag of Chappell, NEKevin Blair - Blairs.Ag Cattle Company of Lanigan, SK
6th1535McCoy Hazel 211-69X James Outland of Midland, VAJames Outland of Midland, VA
7th1538BDR LILLY 531 Eric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WAEric Celigoy - Blue Drifter Ranch of Ellensburg, WA
8th1536Silveiras Elba 2323 Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA - Silveira Bros of Firebaugh, CA
9th1539HF WBSF ELBA 2005 Baxter Knapp of Bloomfield, IABaxter Knapp of Bloomfield, IA

Class#111Q - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
1/23/2012 to 1/31/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1543Cherry Knoll Pleasant Elsa Logan Wright of Philippi, WVLogan Wright of Philippi, WV
2nd1548PVF Hazel 2022 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
3rd1544Dameron Lucy 221 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
4th1547Gambles Elbrea 1172 Jesse Kostbade - Kostbade Kattle of Henderson, KYJesse Kostbade - Kostbade Kattle of Henderson, KY
5th1542McCoy Elba 210-7546 Sandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, ORSandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, OR
6th1546Copper Creek Princess 1212 Clayton Stevenson of Brenham, TXClayton Stevenson of Brenham, TX

Class#111R - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
1/12/2012 to 1/20/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1549Justamere 499U Fay 307Z Jonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SKJonathon Fox - Justamere Farms of Lloydminster, SK
2nd1555RMA Miss Style 0012 Jake Stockdale of Veedersburg, INSteve Royer - Royer Showcattle of Westpoint, IN
3rd1551PVF Proven Queen 2109 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
4th1554Top Line Lady 0712 Morgan Kramer of Farina , ILMorgan Kramer of Farina , IL
5th1556EXAR Erica 2800 Wyatt Neal of Parma, IDWyatt Neal of Parma, ID
6th1553OSU LADY 2130 JAKE BARNES - DIAMOND B RANCH of BROKEN ARROW, OKJAKE BARNES - DIAMOND B RANCH of BROKEN ARROW, OK

Class#111S - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
1/5/2012 to 1/10/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1565EXAR Envious Blackbird 2611 Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
2nd1564DDA Proven Queen 1205 Keith Pezanoski of Peru, ILKeith Pezanoski of Peru, IL
3rd1558BEAR MTN ENCHANTRESS 2005 Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE - Keyes Angus of Springfield, NE
4th1557MCM Penelope Pride 271 Malisa Smith - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN - MCM Farms of Whitestown, IN
5th1563DEPPE BARBARA K 204 Baxter Knapp of Bloomfield, IABaxter Knapp of Bloomfield, IA
6th1559V A R Blackcap 2069 BK Farms of Evansville, WYDani Heisler - BK Farms of Ursa, IL
7th1562EXAR Winnie 2007 BK Farms of Evansville, WYDani Heisler - BK Farms of Ursa, IL
8th1561K Bar D Pretty Woman 1Z Kim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, ORKim Delashmutt - K Bar D of Redmond, OR

Class#111T - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
1/1/2012 to 1/4/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1568Dameron Donna 2041 Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, ILGary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL
2nd1574SCC Royal Blackbird 213 Kinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OHKinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OH
3rd1569Gambles Shadoe 1052 Lydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TNLydell Meier - Gamble Angus Farm of Clinton, TN
4th1572Top Line Ellie 0212 Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL - Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL
5th1571Patton Lady Agnes 205 Kade Patton of Frankfort, INKade Patton of Frankfort, IN
6th1573C&C Winnie Ryan Callahan of Edmond, OKRyan Callahan of Edmond, OK
7th1566CHAMPION HILL GEORGINA 8125 Champion Hill of Bidwell, OH - Champion Hill of Bidwell, OH
8th1567Cedarview Errolline 2z Tyler Fulton of Pakenham, ONTyler Fulton of Pakenham, ON
9th1570Z Miss Pyro Lady 231 Brianna Kroskob - Starstruck Genetics of Fort Morgan, COBrianna Kroskob - Starstruck Genetics of Fort Morgan, CO

Class#111U - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
11/15/2012 to 12/2/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1580Silveiras Saras Dream 1526 James Moxley of West Friendship , MDJames Moxley of West Friendship , MD
2nd1581LVS Elba 1115 Savannah Levisay of Creston, CASavannah Levisay of Creston, CA
3rd1579SCC Queen O' Diamonds GAF 197 Kinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OHKinsey Crowe - Crowe Farms of West Alexandria, OH
4th1576Silveiras Saras Dream 1528 Madeline Wisecarver - Wisecarver Farms of Hanford, CAMadeline Wisecarver - Wisecarver Farms of Hanford, CA
5th1577D A Erica 1108 Danny Headley - Headley Angus of Alma, ILDanny Headley - Headley Angus of Alma, IL

Class#111V - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
11/1/2012 to 11/12/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1588EXAR Princess 1398 Trent Ray of Abingdon, IL - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1585SLC Miss Prosperity 1521 Tessa Stehr of Altus, OKPhillip Stehr - Stehr Land & Cattle of Altus, OK
3rd1587PRF MVR Sassy Skymere 1506 Megan Bradford of Waverly , TNMegan Bradford of Waverly , TN
4th1583McCurry Blackcap 1206 Jackson Wingert of Ottawa, KSJackson Wingert of Ottawa, KS
5th1582AVF Sara 8961 Cody Theis of Leavenworth, KSCody Theis of Leavenworth, KS
6th1586Champion Hill Georgina 8092 Gil Cowles - Pleasant Hill Farms of Rockfield, KYCatherine Cowles - Pleasant Hill Farms of Rockfield, KY

Class#111W - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
10/1/2012 to 10/20/2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1592Top Line Lady 0911 Morgan Kramer of Farina , ILMorgan Kramer of Farina , IL
2nd1591Silveiras Erica Diana 1521 Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA - Shayne Myers/Hoffman Ranch of Colusa, CA
3rd1594PVF Proven Queen 1201 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
4th1589WCC Pride y227 Megan Albers of Bend, ORBill Wilson - Wilson Cattle Co. of Cloverdale, IN
5th1593S L C Miss Prosperity 1507 Madelyn Gerken - Red Plains Ranch of Cashion, OKMadelyn Gerken - Red Plains Ranch of Cashion, OK

Class#111X - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
9/8/2011 to 9/22/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1596PVF Ellen 1185 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
2nd1598McCoy Blackbird 137-942 R. David Schultz - Rocking S Ranch,Inc of Riverdale, CAR. David Schultz - Rocking S Ranch,Inc of Riverdale, CA
3rd1595Womack Fancy Skymere 1165 Braden Henricks of Anadarko, OKBraden Henricks of Anadarko, OK
4th1597Top Line Lady 0411 Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL - Top Line Farm of Tremont, IL

Class#111Y - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
9/1/2011 to 9/7/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1601EXAR Princess 5391 Trent Ray of Abingdon, IL - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1607PVF Blackbird 1167 Alan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, ILAlan Miller - Prairie View Farms of Gridley, IL
3rd1605EXAR Winnie 5291 Sydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CASydney Schnoor of Chowchilla, CA
4th1602Dameron Northern Miss 1175 Eric Schafer of Owaneco, ILEric Schafer of Owaneco, IL
5th1606EXAR Princess 5191 Tyler Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CATyler Coleman - Sierra Ranches of Modesto, CA
6th1604McCoy Anita 135-503 Sandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, ORSandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, OR
7th1603TRAYNHAMS BLACKBIRD 3418 Ryan Gifford of Eagle Point , ORRyan Gifford of Eagle Point , OR

Class#111Z - Angus Heifers - born on or after September 1, 2010
7/1/2011 to 8/12/2011
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1610EXAR Princess 1865 Trent Ray of Abingdon, IL - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK
2nd1612Champion Hill Georgina 8020 Gil Cowles - Pleasant Hill Farms of Rockfield, KYGil Cowles - Pleasant Hill Farms of Rockfield, KY
3rd1611Cherry Knoll Rosebud 1163 Kelsey Stabler - Pleasant Valley Farms of Boonsboro, MDKelsey Stabler - Pleasant Valley Farms of Boonsboro, MD
4th1608KB Easter 9135 LO 1084 Keith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TXKeith Bell - KB Cattle Company of Forney, TX
5th1613EXAR Princess 1844 Sandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, ORSandra McCoy - McCoy Angus of Imbler, OR
6th1609FB Princess 1168 Finley Brothers Cattle Co., LLC of Wyandotte, OK - Finley Brothers Cattle Co., LLC of Wyandotte, OK

Class#GRC03 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pairs
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1380DAJS Miss Blackcap 2 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX

Class#333A - Cow/Calf Classes
Class 1C
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1380DAJS Miss Blackcap 2 Douglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TXDouglas Satree - Doug Satree Angus of Montague, TX

Class#B6H - Breeders Six Head
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Gary Dameron - Dameron Angus Farm of Lexington, IL -
2nd  Express Ranches of Yukon, OK - Express Ranches of Yukon, OK

Powered By Century Link