Livestream Ring 1 – On The HillLivestream Ring 2 – On The Hill

Saturday, January 6

8:00 a.m.       National Gelbvieh Jr. Heifer & Futurity Show
8:00 a.m.      Red Angus Jr. Show
10:00 a.m.    Llama Walking Fiber Show
10:00 a.m     Gelbvieh/Gelbvieh Balancer Futurity
2:00 p.m.     An Afternoon with Llama/Alpaca
2:30 p.m.     Llama/Alpaca Show
4:00 p.m.     Western Heritage Red Angus

Sunday, January 7

9:00 a.m.      Gelbvieh & Balancer Pen Show
10:00 a.m.    Catch A Calf Show
11:00 a.m.    National Red Angus Pen Show
2:00 p.m.     Llama/Alpaca Show
2:00 p.m.    Red Angus Mile High Classic Sale
5:00 p.m.    National Limousin Sale
6:00 p.m.   Gelbvieh Sale

Monday, January 8

8:00 a.m.     National Gelbvieh & Balancer Show
8:00 a.m.     Red Angus Open Show

Tuesday, January 9

9:00 a.m.      South Devon Jr. Show followed by National South Devon Show
9:00 a.m.      National Limousin Jr. Heifer/Lim-Flex Show
1:00 p.m.      National Limousin MOE Show
3:00 p.m.      Jr. Market Goat Showmanship
3:00 p.m.     Miniature Zebu Show

Wednesday, January 10

8:00 a.m.     Angus Bull Sale Show
8:00 a.m.     National Hereford Junior Heifer Show
9:00 a.m.     Limousin & Lim Flex Carload & Pen Show
9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Goat Show
10:00 a.m.   Braunvieh Show
11:30 a.m.    ROV Angus Bull Show
2:00 p.m.     Boer Goat Show
6:00 p.m.     Angus Bull Sale

Thursday, January 11

8:00 a.m.      National Hereford Bull
8:00 a.m.      Jr. Angus Heifer Show
1:00 p.m.      Denver National Maine-Anjou/Maine Tainer Sale Bull Evaluation
5:00 p.m.     Angus “Denim & Diamonds’ Sale
7:00 p.m.     Trowbridge Family & Friends Sale


12:00 p.m.    National Hereford Jr. Heifer Show

Friday, January 12

8:00 a.m.     ROV Angus Female Show
8:00 a.m.     Hereford Pen of Heifer Show
9:30 a.m.     Hereford Pen/Carload Bull Show
12:00 p.m.   Denver National Maine-Anjou/Maine Tainer Pen Shows
2:30 p.m.     Colorado Angus Assn. Foundation Female Sale
6:00 p.m.    Collegiate Livestock Judging Awards Banquet – From the Double Tree Hotel
6:30 p.m.    National Hereford Sale

Saturday, January 13

8:00 a.m.     Angus Bull & Heifer Pen/Carload Show
8:00 a.m.     National Hereford Female Show
9:00 a.m.     Shorthorn Pen Show
12:00 p.m.   National Charolais Pen Show
3:00 p.m.    “Bright Lights” Maine-Anjou Bull/Female Sale
4:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Lamb Showmanship
5:00 p.m.     Western Elite Female Sale

Sunday, January 14

8:00 a.m.     Simmental Pen of Bulls Show
8:00 a.m.    Maine Anjou Shows
8:00 a.m.     Charolais Jr. Heifer & Open Percentage Show
9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Lamb Show
11:00 a.m.    Shorthorn Shows
1:00 p.m.     39th National Charolais Sale
6:00 p.m.    “The Summit” National Shorthorn Sale
6:00 p.m.   Jr. Market Lamb Championship Selection

Monday, January 15

8:00 a.m.     National ROE Charolais Show
8:00 a.m.     Simmental Pen of Heifers Show
8:00 a.m.     Chianina/Chiangus Jr. Show
9:30 a.m.     Chianina/Chiangus Bull/Female Show
10:00 a.m.   Salers Bull Futurity Show
11:00 a.m.   National Salers Heifer & Bull Pen Show
1:00 p.m.    National Shorthorn Female Show/National Shorthorn Bull Show
1:00 p.m.    American Galloway Show
2:00 p.m.   Simmental Sale

Tuesday, January 16

8:00 a.m.     Simmental Jr. Breeding Heifer/Simmental Bull Show
11:00 a.m.    Piedmontese Show
4:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Swine Showmanship

Wednesday, January 17

8:00 a.m.     Simmental Female Show
9:00 a.m.     Salers Jr. Breeding Heifer/43rd National Salers Open Show
9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Swine Show
9:30 a.m.     Commercial Heifer Show
10:00 a.m.   National Wagyu Female & Bull Show
1:00 p.m.     National Jr. American Aberdeen Showmanship
1:30 p.m.     NWSS Commercial Female Sale
2:30 p.m.    National Jr. American Aberdeen Female Show (Fullblood &%)
3:00 p.m.    Jr. Market Steer Showmanship
7:00 p.m.    Jr. Market Swine Championship Selection

Thursday, January 18

9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Steer Show
9:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.     Stock Dog – Cattle Demo
10:00 a.m.   American Aberdeen People’s Choice Show
1:00 p.m.     National American Aberdeen Sale
2:00 p.m.     Yak Pen Show
5:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Steer Championship Selection
6:00 p.m.     Highland Jr. Breeding Heifer/Steers & Prospect Show

Friday, January 19

8:00 a.m.     Miniature Hereford World Show
8:00 a.m.     National Highland Show
8:00 a.m.     Stock Dog Trials (Prelim. Cattle)
8:00 a.m.     National American Aberdeen Market Steer & Market Heifer Show
9:30 a.m.     National American Aberdeen Female Show (Fullblood & %)
3:00 p.m.     Texas Longhorn Show (haltered)
6:30 p.m.     Auction of Junior Livestock Champions

Saturday, January 20

8:00 a.m.     Junior Ewe Lamb Showmanship (All Breeds)
8:00 a.m.     Miniature Hereford Jr. Show
8:30 a.m.     Stock Dog Clinic
8:30 a.m.     Jr. Breeding Sheep Show Followed by Open Show
8:30 a.m.     National American Aberdeen Heifer & Bull Pen Show
9:00 a.m.     Open Prospect Steer Show
9:30 a.m      Stock Dog Clinic
9:30 a.m.     National American Aberdeen Bull Show (Fullblood & %)
10:00 a.m.   National Highland Sale
10:30 a.m.   National Gold Trophy Bison Live Sale
11:00 a.m.   Stock Dog Trials (Open Finals Cattle)
11:00 a.m.   Open Prospect Heifer Show
12:00 p.m.  Yak Halter Show
2:30 p.m.    Stock Dog Clinic
3:00 p.m.    Texas Longhorn World Show (Non-Haltered)

 

Sunday, January 21

8:00 a.m.   Stock Dog Trials (Nursery Dogs Followed by Intermediate dogs)
8:30 a.m.   Jr. Breeding Sheep Show followed by the Open Show (Meat Breeds)
9:00 a.m.   Stock Dog Trials (Open Sheep Competition)
1:00 p.m.   Stock Dog Trails (Intermediate Sheep Competition)