10x3-meshbanner-webcasting2017-lr
Select a Show to Watch:

Friday, January 6

8:00 a.m.       4-H/FFA Livestock Judging Contest

Saturday, January 7

7:30 a.m.       National Gelbvieh Jr. Heifer & Futurity Show
8:00 a.m.      Red Angus Jr. Show
10:00 a.m.    Llama Walking Fiber Show
2:30 p.m.      Llama/Alpaca Show

Sunday, January 8

9:00 a.m.      Gelbvieh & Balancer Pen Show
10:00 a.m.    Catch A Calf Show
10:00 a.m.    Red Angus Pen Show
2:00 p.m.      Llama/Alpaca Show

Monday, January 9

8:00 a.m.     National Gelbvieh & Balancer Show
8:00 a.m.     Red Angus Open Show

Tuesday, January 10

9:00 a.m.      South Devon Jr. Show followed by National South Devon Show
9:00 a.m.      National Limousin Jr. Heifer/Lim-Flex Show
4:00 p.m.      Jr. Market Goat Showmanship

Wednesday, January 11

8:00 a.m.      National Limousin MOE & Lim Flex
9:00 a.m.      Jr. Market Goat Show
10:00 a.m.    Braunvieh Show
11:30 a.m.     ROV Angus Bull Show
2:00 p.m.      Boer Goat Show

Thursday, January 12

8:00 a.m.      National Hereford Bull
8:00 a.m.      Jr. Angus Heifer Show
9:00 a.m.      Limousin & Lim Flex Carload & Pen Show
12:00 p.m.    National Hereford Jr. Heifer Show

Friday, January 13

8:00 a.m.     ROV Angus Female Show
8:00 a.m.     Hereford Carload and Pen Shows
12:00 p.m.   Denver National Maine Pen Shows
6:00 p.m.     Collegiate Livestock Judging Awards Banquet – From the Double Tree Hotel

Saturday, January 14

8:00 a.m.     Angus Bull & Heifer Pen/Carload Show
8:00 a.m.     National Hereford Female Show
9:00 a.m.     National Charolais Pen Show
11:00 a.m.    Shorthorn Pen Show
4:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Lamb Showmanship

Sunday, January 15

8:00 a.m.     Charolais Jr. Heifer & Open Percentage Show
8:00 a.m.     Chianina/Chiangus Pen of Bulls/Female Show
9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Lamb Show
8:00 a.m.     Maine Anjou Shows
8:00 a.m.     Simmental Pen of Bulls Show
11:00 a.m.    Shorthorn Shows
2:00 p.m.     Pen of 3 & 5 Prospect Calves Show
2:00 p.m.     National Salers Pen Shows
6:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Lamb Championship Selection
3:00 p.m.     National Salers Bull Futurity & Pen Show 

Monday, January 16

8:00 a.m.     National ROE Charolais Show
8:00 a.m.     Simmental Pen of Heifers Show
9:00 a.m.     Chianina Jr. Show
1:00 p.m.     American Galloway Show
1:00 p.m.     National Shorthorn Female Show/Open ShorthornPlus Show

Tuesday, January 17

8:00 a.m.     Simmental Jr. Breeding Heifer/Simmental Bull Show
9:00 a.m.     Sales Jr. Breeding Heifer/42nd National Salers Open Show
11:00 a.m.    Piedmontese Show
4:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Swine Showmanship

Wednesday, January 18

8:00 a.m.     Simmental Female Show
9:00 a.m.     Jr. Market Swine Show
9:30 a.m.     Commercial Heifer Show
10:00 a.m.   National Wagyu Female & Bull Show
3:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Beef Showmanship
7:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Swine Championship Selection

Thursday, January 19

9:00 a.m.      Jr. Market Steer Show
9:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.     Stock Dog Sale Preview
10:00 a.m.   Lowline Peoples Choice Show
5:00 p.m.     Jr. Market Steer Championship Selection
6:00 p.m.     Highland Jr. Breeding Heifer/Steers & Prospect Show

Friday, January 20

8:00 a.m.     Miniature Hereford World Show
8:00 a.m.     National Highland Show
8:00 a.m.     National Lowline Jr. Show/ Showmanship
8:00 a.m.     Stock Dog Trials (Prelim. Cattle)
9:30 a.m.     National Lowline Female Show (Fullblood & %)
3:00 p.m.     Stock Show U Fitting Contest
3:00 p.m.     Texas Longhorn Show (haltered)

Saturday, January 21

8:00 a.m.     Lowline Pen and Bull Show
8:00 a.m.     Miniature Hereford Jr. Show
8:30 a.m.     Jr. Breeding Sheep Show Followed by Open Show
9:00 a.m.     Stock Dog Trials Final Cattle Competition
9:00 a.m.     Open Prospect Steer Show
9:00 a.m.     National Lowline Bull Show (Fullblood & %)
10:00 a.m.   Open Prospect Heifer Show
10:00 a.m.   Stock Dog Trials (final cattle)
3:00 p.m.    Texas Longhorn Show (non-haltered)

Sunday, January 22

8:00 a.m.    Stock Dog Trials (Open Sheep Competition)
8:30 a.m.   Jr. Breeding Sheep Show followed by the Open Show (Meat Breeds)
9:00 a.m.    Stock Dog Trials (Intermediate Sheep Competition)