• NWSS Home
  • About the National Western Stock Show
  • NWSS History
  • College Scholarships
  • Education
  • Hotels
  • General Store
  • Directions & Maps
  • National Western Stock Show Schedule
  • National Western Stock Show Tickets
  • National Western Stock Show Rodeo
  • National Western Stock Show Horse Show
  • National Western Stock Show Livestock
  • National Western Stock Show Special Events
  • Coors Western Art
  • National Western Stock Show Trade Show
  • National Western Stock Show International Agri-Business Center
Rodeo All Star Weekend

Like National Western on Facebook Follow National Western on Twitter

Administration & Staff

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Ron Williams - Chairman of the Board
Pat Grant - Vice Chairman
Paul Andrews – President & CEO
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers – 1st Vice President
G.G. "Buck" Hutchison - 2nd Vice President
Mark Gustafson - Secretary
Don Elliman – Treasurer
Thomas H. Bradbury - Member
Terrance Carroll
- Member
Peter Coors
- Member
Justin Cumming - Member
Doug Jones - Member
Gail Klapper - Member
Leslie Lang - Member
Guy McEndaffer - Member
Tracy Ringolsby - Member
Ben R. Houston - Chairman Emeritus


Ron
Williams
Chairman of the Board

Patrick A. Grant
Vice Chairman

Paul Andrews
President & CEO

Sue Anschutz- Rodgers
1st Vice President


G.G. "Buck" Hutchison
2nd Vice President


Mark Gustafson
Secretary



Don Elliman
Member

Thomas H. Bradbury
Member

Terrance Carroll
Member

Peter Coors
Member

Justin Cumming
Member

Doug Jones
Member

Gail Klapper
Member



Leslie Lange
Member



Guy McEndaffer
Member

Tracy Ringolsby
Member
 

Ben R. Houston
Chairman Emeritus
   
 
Trustees

Term Ending 2015:

Steve Bangert
Mark Beauprez
Hank Brown
Ralph Cotton
Kay DeLine
Ben Duke
Don Elliman
William R. Farr
Brooke Fox
Joseph D. Freund
Mike Guttersen, Sr.
Skylar Houston
Elizabeth Hund
G.G. “Buck” Hutchison
Doug Jones
Bill Keller
Richard Maxcy
Guy McEndaffer
Charlie Monfort
Will Nicholson, Jr.
Donald K. Norgren
Robert C. Norris
Barbara Page
Tracy Ringolsby
Keith Russell
Wesley Segelke
Mike Shaw
Pat Shaw
Chuck Sylvester
Hank True
Bruce M. Waddle
Bill Wailes


Term Ending 2016:

David Ames
Mark Anderson
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers
Randall Blach
Art Bosworth
Thomas H.Bradbury
Terrance Carroll
Peter Coors
Pete Crow
Alex Dees
Patrick A. Grant
Khadija Haynes
Leo Hayward
Ben R. Houston
Corinne Hummel
Glen E. Keller, Jr.
Harry T. Lewis, Jr.
Andy Love
Sharon Magness Blake
Colette P. Ratcliff
Francis Rogers
W. Richard Scarlett
Frank P. Sewald
Robert K. Shideler
William Sinclaire
David Sogge
Alice Stephens
Roberto Torres
Bill Waneka
Dan Williams
Stow L. Witwer, Jr.

Term Ending 2017:

Paul Andrews
G. Marvin Beeman
Mary Ann Bledsoe
Brown Cannon, Jr.
John Cavey
Justin Cumming
Cathy Carpenter Dea
Peter Decker
Jerry Diaz
Dan Green
Mark A. Gustafson
Jeff Haughton
Virgil Holtgrewe
Charles W. Kirk
Gail Klapper
Leslie Lange
Kevin McMahon
Nick Mathers
John Matsushima
Dick Monfort
Jack Muse
Dorothy Nepa
Jack Orr
Rick Pederson
Nancy Petry
Totsy Rees
Larry Romrell
Edward W. Serrell, Jr.
W. Thomas Stephens
Bob Tointon
Tim Travis
Ron Williams
Al Yates


Directors Emeritus

Dale M. "Pete" Atkins
Forrest Bassford
Fay DeBerard

Sarah P. Forbes
Del Hock
B.W. Pickette

Robert K. Timothy
Joseph W. Trahan, Jr.


National Western Administrative Staff

Paul Andrews President & Chief Executive Officer

Kyle Baun Staff Vice President of Ticket & Event Sales

Jeff Childs Staff Vice President & Controller

John Ellis Staff Vice President of Partnership & Business Development

Ron Rohr Staff Vice President of Administration

Karen Woods Director of Marketing & PR



Tim Barber Manager of Parking Services

George "Buddy" Brunson Manager of Building, Grounds & Maintenance

Kandra Capps Maintenance Coordinator

Jerry Diaz Producer of the Mexican Rodeo Extravaganza

Erin Dorsey Manager of Livestock Operations

Shannon Drake Manager of Ticket Operations

Jen Edwards Manager of Event Sales

Marshall Ernst Sr. Director of Livestock Operations

Audrey Hall Executive Assistant & Office Manager

Kim Hassett Accounting Manager

Joanne Herrera HR Coordinator

Andrew Jochem Director of Building, Grounds & Maintenance

Kellie Lombardi Director of Volunteer Services



Danielle Lewis Manager of Creative Services

Cheyenne Lehl Assistant Manager of Parking Services

Julie Nielsen Director of Trade Show

Steve Polson Director of IT & Telecommunications

Dana Porter
Partnership Account Manager & Education Coordinator

Olivia Rahe Partnership Account Manager & Education Coordinator

Lora Richards Director of Horse Show Operations

Morgan Topolnicki Director of Scholarship Community Events

Leon Vick Sr. Director of Rodeo & Horse Show Operations

 

Maintenance Staff:
Mark Brown
Chris Carpenter
Garrett Cassity
Manuel Cervantes
Ernie Conway
Davis Heywood
Tom Hobbs
Mike Kasprzyk
Tom Laster
Todd Liermann
Troy Nelson
Rosa Marmolejo
Charles Mason
Richard Perry
Jon Rafanan
TJ Schupman
Anthony Valdez
Mary Valdez
Mike Woolley


LIVESTOCK COMMITTEE & CONTEST CHAIRMAN

Mark Anderson - Judges
Thomas H. Bradbury - Classification
Justin Cumming-Executive Livestock Committee
Ben Duke III - Catch-A-Calf
Corinne Hummel - Junior Show
Dr. Keith Roehr - Animal Care & Use
Ben Rogers -Yards
Roger Tuell - Fed Beef
Marshall Ernst- Specialty Show



Special Livestock Committees


EXECUTIVE LIVESTOCK
COMMITTEE:
  YARDS COMMITTEE:
Justin Cumming, Chairman
Mark Anderson
Randy Blach
Thomas H. Bradbury
Ben R. Houston
Corinne Hummel
Guy McEndaffer
Donald K. Norgren

 

Ben Rogers, Chairman
Glenn Benjamin
Thomas H. Bradbury
Blaine Evans
Joey Freund
Jim Gies
Ben R. Houston
Donnie McLain
Dave McGraw
Kenny Rogers
Alan Sears
Jerry Sidwell
Becky Tiedeman
Rick Wahlert
Duane Yearous



JUDGES' COMMITTEE:
JUNIOR SHOW
COMMITTEE:
CLASSIFICATION
COMMITTEE:

Mark Anderson, Chairman
David R. Ames
Thomas H. Bradbury
Joey Freund
Jim Gies
Mark Hodgson
Brett Kaysen
Steve LeValley
Luke Lind
Donnie McLain

Duane Yearous

Corinne Hummel, Chairman
Mark Anderson
Brett Bauman
Mark Beauprez
Judi Blum
Thomas H. Bradbury
Lew Cox
Ben Duke, III
Marlin Eisenach
Jeff Goodwin, State 4-H
Mark Hodgson
Larry Hooker
Steve LeValley
Luke Lind
Guy McEndaffer
Richard Maxcy
Donald K. Norgren

Kenton Ochsner, State FFA
Michael Pugh
Mike Schwab
Dr. Lori Scott
Mark Trostel


Thomas H. Bradbury, Chairman
Don Anderson
Randy Blach
Justin Cumming
Terry Fankhauser
Joey Freund
Bill Hammerich
Ben R. Houston
Corinne Hummel
Brett Kaysen
Leland Leachman
Richard Maxcy
Donald K. Norgren
Kevin Ochsner
Dr. Mike Scott

Specialty Show Committee: Catch-A-Calf Committee: ANIMAL CARE & USE COMMITTEE:

Marshall Ernst, Chairman
Marlin Eisenach
Tim Gifford
Mark Henderson
Larry Hooker
Mike Monell
Keith Padgett
Stephan Quackenbush
Bob Sencenbaugh
Brenda Strong
Tonia Tamurini
Travis Taylor
Erin Van Peer
Becky Zierer



Ben Duke, III, Chairman
Jo Adams
John Anderson
Tom Fey
Dr. Elizabeth Fraser
Scott Johnson
Donald K. Norgren
Tim Roberts
Bill Waneka
Erin Van Peer

Dr. Keith Roehr Chairman
Dr. G. Marvin Beeman
Dr. Gary Carpenter
Dr. Wes Metzler
Dr. Bernie Rollin
Dr. Mike Scott
Binion Cervi
Chuck Sylvester
Marvin Witt

HORSE ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Dr. G. Marvin Beeman - At Large
Liza Dennehy - Jumper
Renee Elkins - Pre-Denver
Jean Fell - Paint
Leslie Lange - Quarter Horse
Don Manuello - NWSS Staff
Dave McElwain -RMPHA Sale
Kirk Messenger - Draft Horse
Nancy Nemmers - Open Division
Willard Nordick - RMQHA Sale
Dr. Steve Schwartzenberger - Reining
Corky Shaha - Hunter
Dr. Terry Swanson - Veterinarian
Terri Wagner- Mule
Marvin Witt


Horse Special Committees

HORSE JUDGES
COMMITTEE:
HORSE CLASSIFICATION
COMMITTEE:

HORSE EXECUTIVE
COMMITTEE:

Dr. G. Marvin Beeman, Chairman

John Corbin

Wilson Dennehy

Ann Judge-Wegener

Don Manuello

William Rossman

 

Marilyn Alkiree

Dr. G. Marvin Beeman

Martin Cockriel

Wilson Dennehy

Joe Freund

Gail Klapper

Dennis Kuehl

John Weaver

 

Paul Andrews

Dr. G. Marvin Beeman

Leslie Lange, Chairman

John Weaver

Liza Dennehy

Gail Klapper

Don Manuello

VERSATILITY
RANCH HORSE
ADVISORY COMMITTEE:
ANIMAL CARE &
USE COMMITTEE:
VOLUNTEER PROGRAM:

Wayne Miller, Chairman

Terri Cooper

Bill Keller

Mike Major

Larry Romerell

Bobbi Skelton

Dr. John K. Young

Dr. Keith Roehr, Chairman

Dr. G. Marvin Beeman

Dr. Gary Carpenter

Dr. Wes Metzler

Dr. Bernie Rollin

Dr. Mike Scott

Binion Cervi

Chuck Sylvester

Donna Devine, Chair

Robert Burrell, Vice-Chair